Armenian (Հայերեն)Russian (CIS)English (United Kingdom)
Library Week is going on  at ANAU
images-stories-norutunner-SRJ_7255-180x120At ANAU within the Library Week, ongoing events and lectures. On April 17 was the day of lectures and discussions. At the 329 auditorium (small hall) of the 1st building gave lectures the PhD in Economics, Professor of Department of Agrarian Policy and Advisory , Head of Agricultural Economics and Policy Research Center Samvel Avetisyan and the Officer UN Department of Public Information Office Ms. Haladjyan.
National Library week
ODigital-liabrary-imgn April 15  is starting the National Library week,which is helding this year with the slogan "Library, now also digital". It is 11 years  the "Library Association"  social organization is organizing a "National Library Week", which  main objective is to attract the attention to the  all sections of libraries and library issues.
The events will be held in  the capital, city, rural almost all libraries. Library week will be launched from the National Library of Armenia. ANAU Library also is participating in this important event.
On April 15-22 at ANAU will held a series of events, lectures, discussions.
February, 19 at 13:30 SAUA library will host an open class.
Topic : Hovhannes Tumanyan.
Dear colleagues and students
February 19th has been declared the day of Book Donation.February, 13-22 th NAUA library announces a book donation days and welcome to join this wonderful initiative. Present donated books to SAUA library (II Building, III Floor).
Books donation by college students
Karine Gevorgyan, the lecturer in Armenian and Russian language Department has taken the interesting initiative. He organized a book donation with the first year students of Traffic and Transportation Management division of College. The students donated 180 units of books.   We thank Professor K. Gevorgyan and students, and hope that this initiative will be continued successfully.