Armenian (Հայերեն)Russian (CIS)English (United Kingdom)
Electronic reading- rooms
In Armenia National Agrarian university general reading room and  in 425 auditorium (II building) there are electronic
reading rooms. Students and teachers can use the Internet, scientific and educational information sources, databases.
Internet access is free.
Day of Book at ANAU
The 19th of February, the birthday of great Armenian poet Hovhannes Tumanyan, is celebrated as the book day. Every year scientific library of Armenia National Agrarian University organizes interesting events on this day.At the press hall of library exhibition of presendted books was organized.Armenian National Agrarian University library has been receiving books for several days from staff members and students.
February 19, book donation day
February 19, the great Armenian poet Hovhannes Tumanyan's birthday is celebrated as a book donation day for a few years. ANAU library announce the book donation day on February 19. We suggest you to join this wonderful initiative and to enrich SAUA library fund through the book donation by your staff and students.Present donation of books to SAUA library (II Building, III Floor).
A Novel Devoted to Armenian Genocide
The presentation of a book by Armen Margaryan took place at ANAU Library. Vice rectors, deans of faculties, heads of chairs, as well as library staff and students were present.The presentation was opened by the director of IT and IP Center V. Melkonyan. He spoke about the importance of "Karapet" book especially in the period Armenian Genocide Centennial.
Presentation of the book
Presentation of the book by Armena Margayana "Karapet" will take place at on 23 th of December, in ANAU Library at 13:30,(II building, room 302)