Armenian (Հայերեն)Russian (CIS)English (United Kingdom)
In the framework of Librarian Week an interesting event has been organized at ANAU library press hall. A lot of material on Armenian Genocide, books, as well as wallpapers provided information about Armenian Genocide.Director of ANAU IT and IP Centre V.Melkonyan opened the ceremony with his speech, after which S.Daveyan spoke. The rest part of ceremony was spent on national folk dances. This exhibition will last till the 30th of April.
hqdefaultDear students, lectors and  staff
In the  ANAU scientific Library will be  host  an exhibition "I remember, and requires" featuring materials about the Armenian Genocide, published books, and the posters illustrating the life and career of the Armenian
National library week
3On April 13  is starting the National Library week,which is helding this year with the slogan "Save and Recall". Library weeks have been organized in Armenia since 2002. National library week was held in April with sponsored Armenian Library Association. All libraries in our country have participate in National Library week.
The 19th of February "Book Presenting Day"
As a tradition ANAU Scientific Library had organized interesting event on the occasion of Book Presenting Day. Greeting the guests director of It and IP Centre Vachagan Melkonyan mentioned that the organized event has an important meaning and will strengthen the links between students and library.
ANAU Scientific Library Organizes Contest
As every year the 19th of February is celebrated as "Book Presenting Day". On the occasion of this day ANAU library has come up with an interesting idea. A competition will be held among students who will try to find right answers for the test in the website. Also the students who have actively visited the library during the year will have surprises.