Information Technology and Innovation Programme Centre
images-stories-norutunner-24-180x120On April 23 at ANAU on the occasion of Armenian Genocide 99th anniversary were held a number of events.  In the foyer of the 1st Building opened an exhibition dedicated to the victims of Great Crime, 1915.
The exhibition literature and archival materials provided the ANAU library On the same day at the 425 auditorium a lecture was conducted by the initiative of Head of Chair of History and Philosophy V.Voskanyan and President of SC H.Ghevondyan.
"Spiritual Food"
images-stories-norutunner-12-180x135On April 22 in the Conference Hall of ANAU hosted an event dedicated to the 100th anniversary of Hamo Sahyan. The event, called "Spiritual Food" was organized by Vice-Rector on General Affairs P. Efendyan and Associate Professor A.Gljyan.
In the event was participating the honored artist of RA Ruben Karapetyan, ANAU Amateur Troupe, ANAU library.
"I am reading, and you?"
images-stories-norutunner-20140417_133510-180x135On April 14-22 will be held a National Library Week.By the initiative of the Armenian Library Association this event has been held since 2002 every year during which highlighted the role of the library, books, reading and knowledge. The participants are all libraries of Armenia. Armenian National Agrarian University's Library also participates in this important event.