Armenian (Հայերեն)Russian (CIS)English (United Kingdom)
images-stories-norutunner-IMG_1295_Small-180x120On the 7th of October ANAU Library celebrated the "Librarian Day". There have been planned several events on this day. Vice rectors, deans, heads of chairs, lecturers and just students came to congratulate the library staff on the occasion of their day. At 10 o'clock the press hall was already crowded.:ANAU ensemble headed by Anahit Mughnetsyan made a pleasant atmoshere.
7th of October is Librarian Day
Lib.daySince  2004  the  7th of  October  is  officially celebrated as  the “Librarian  Day”.  ANAU  Scientific Library staff congratulates itscolleagues on the occasion of “Librarian Day”, wishes the new achievements and success in their undertakingss.
Presentation of the book by Harutyun Mkhitarian  "General and inorganic chemistry" will take place at on  7th of October, at 13:30, in ANAU Scientific Library (II building, room 302).