Book presentation with the partners of Shushi Technological University
On 25th of September in the reading haul of Armenian National Agrarian University, presentation of the book “Vehicle safety” authored by A.P. Hovhannisyan and P.Yu. Gasparyan took place. ANAU Rector Vardan Urutyan, Rector of Shushi Technological University Hovhannes Tokmajyan, as well as lecturers of two universities attended at the event. Greeting the attendees Rector Urutyan mentioned that he was happy for the presentation of the book took place in the Agrarian University.
ՔԱՄԱԱՅԱՆ 0. Ա. Ֆիզիկական և կոլոիդ քիմիա: 24 դասախոսություն/ 0. Ա.Քամալյան; ՀԱԱՀ.- Եր.: «Մեկնարկ» հրատ., 2020.- 264 էջ
The textbook presents the lectures that have been presented at ANAU in recent years. Given that the teaching of chemistry, particularly physical and colloidal chemistry, at Higher Education Institutions’ trained by agrarian specialists has certain peculiarities, the mainemphasis in the lectures is on the practical application of their possible interpretations of the theoretical foundations of the subject.
ANAU Library thanks to Mr. Qamalyan for presenting the book to the library.
Traditional Book Giving Day in the Agrarian University
On February 19, Hovhannes Tumanyan’s birthday, Armenia celebrates Book-Giving Day. Hovhannes Tumayan, writer, poet, literary, national and public figure, was born on February 19, 1869 in the village of Dsegh, Lori province.  Today is the 151st anniversary of the All-Armenian Poet. Every book, especially the good one, makes our world brighter, and Tumanyan with his brilliant works is the proof of that.