Armenian (Հայերեն)Russian (CIS)English (United Kingdom)
February, 20, book donation day
The 19th of February, the birthday of great Armenian poet Hovhannes Tumanyan, by the initiative Union of Writers of Armenia and by the Government decision is celebrated as the book day.
On February 19, at 12:30, we all invite ANAU Library and Student Council to commemorate the 150th anniversary of Hovhannes Tumanyan's birthday and the book donation.
You can not only donate the library, but also get a gift from your professional and fiction books.
New literature for farmers
Dear staff and students, We are pleased to present you a list of newly received literature in  Library  ANAU on biological peculiarities of cultivated crops, cultivation technologies, diseases, agricultural irrigation, as well as agricultural animal diseases and their electronic versions.
Electronic library system
Dear readers, ANAU Scientific Library offers to use the "CONSULTANT STUDENT" electronic library system. It contains Russian-language scientific and educational literature. For more information, please contact the Scientific Library.