Armenian (Հայերեն)Russian (CIS)English (United Kingdom)
Book presentation with the partners of Shushi Technological University
On 25th of September in the reading haul of Armenian National Agrarian University, presentation of the book “Vehicle safety” authored by A.P. Hovhannisyan and P.Yu. Gasparyan took place. ANAU Rector Vardan Urutyan, Rector of Shushi Technological University Hovhannes Tokmajyan, as well as lecturers of two universities attended at the event. Greeting the attendees Rector Urutyan mentioned that he was happy for the presentation of the book took place in the Agrarian University.
Congratulating the authors he noticed that high level work has been done, which will contribute  to the training of highly  qualified specialists in the field. Mr. Urutyan mentioned that ANAU is open for collaboration and gladly can provide its modern greenhouse, modern laboratories and other infrastructures opened in Agrarian University to the partner Shushi University.
ANAU Rector for Sciences Professor Hrachya Tspnetsyan also greeted and congratulated to the book authors.
gradaran1-10   gradaran2-2    gradaran3-3
Then the co-author of the book, vice-rector of Shushi Technological University Pavlik Gasparyan presented the book “Vehicle Safety”,  which is about the normative regulation of cars, standardization of safety requirements: it can also serve as textbook. Gasparyan was pleased to answer the interesting questions of the ANAU lecturers.
Rector of Shushi Technological University Hovhannes Tokmajyan at the end of the meeting mentioned that seeing the huge work done during the last two years and the results of that work was proud that he was Armenian.