Armenian (Հայերեն)Russian (CIS)English (United Kingdom)
The Book of Dedication and Mother tongue were mentioned
511111111111111111111The Agrarian University has always emphasized the importance of not only professional education of the students, but also Armenian education. The vivid evidence of this is the February 20 ANAU event dedicated to Mother Language Protection and Book Donation.
The readers of the Agrarian University united under the roof of the press hall of the Scientific Library of ANAU. . It was gratifying that the lecturers were also present at the bibliography.
Vice-rectors Vachagan Melkonyan, Paruyr Efendian, Smbat Daveyan, Dean of the Faculty of Economics Eduard Ghazaryan, Dean of the Faculty of Agricultural Mechanization and Automobile Transport Aramayis Yesoyan and others highlighted the role of such events in the book and mother tongue, inheriting the love and worship we inherited for the new generation from the perspective.
Nazeli Avagyan, IT Specialist and Information Center Specialist, made an informative and fictional report on the history and language of the mother tongue, calling on and writing literary Armenian, in particular, abandoning the Latin script on social networks, preserving the golden mother tongue because every time writing in Latin, we challenge the roots of our language, distort our linguistic thinking , distort the spelling of the Armenian language and threaten the existence of 1600-year-old letters that are source of pride.
The performance was accompanied by poems, thematic video clips, and poems dedicated to the Armenian language.
Hasmik Adamyan, Deputy Head of the Scientific Library of ANAU, read the poem written by Arman Grigoryan, a student of the Faculty of Economics at the Department of Economics, about the native language, which the participants welcomed warm greetings.
The event ended with a quiz on language and books. The correct answerers were given different books as a prize, and then the book was already traditionally donated. Not only did the presenters donate but also received a gift from their professional and artistic 460 books presented at the library's press hall.
Vachagan Melkonyan, Vice-Rector of IT and IT Center, donated a large amount of valuable books to the ANAU Scientific Library
Director of Educational-Methodological Center Smbat Daveyan, Dean of the Faculty of Economics Eduard Ghazaryan, Director of Agribusiness Training Center Vardan Urutyan, Associate Professor of Therapy, Department of Surgery and Obstetrics Phoed Adamyan, Associate Professor of History and Philosophy Chair Bakhshik Khachatryan, Associate Professor of the Department of Agricultural Machinery Anahit Melkonyan, laboratory assistant Gohar Martirosyan, lecturers of the Chair of the CIS Economy, program coordinator of the Amberd Research Center of the Armenian State State University of Economics Samvel Avetisyan, German International Cooperation Agency (GIZ), UN Food and Agriculture Organization, students and other persons.