Armenian (Հայերեն)Russian (CIS)English (United Kingdom)
On 18 December 2012 in the frame of cooperation with the UNDPI Office in Yerevan inreading hall of the scientific library of Armenian National Agrarian University was opened the UN corner in order to raise the awareness of the University students on the activities of the UN.
The UN Office regularly updates the UN stock providing the library with free publications in English, Armenian and Russian. Currently the stock of the UN Corner comprises around 120 publications referring to regional problems, economic cooperation, food and agriculture issues and policies, environmental protection and other issues.In the stock prevail publications of  UN Agencies present in Armenia, particularly materials illustrating the activities of FAO Office in Armenia including program reports, statistical data, factsheets, etc.
The University uses the UN corner for organization of cultural, educational and other UN related outreach events.